All the highest scoring competitors and wild cards from 17 studio heats, went on to compete at the PhysiPole Ignite Finals, which this was year held completely virtually!

The talent from all studios shone brightly even in the changing time of 2021. Every competitor put their heart and soul into their routines, we congratulate every who competed, and an extra congrats to our incredible winners!

Aerials Beginner

Winner

1st Runner Up

2nd Runner Up

Paris from Warrnambool

Ebony from Warrnambool

Lindy from Hervey Bay

Aerials Intermediate

Winner

1st Runner Up

2nd Runner Up

Jasmine from Yarraville

Cruella from Warrnambool

Shae from Yarraville

Aerials Advanced

Winner

1st Runner Up

2nd Runner Up

Ruby from Sunshine Coast

Lily from Warrnambool

Cat from Somerton Park

Aerials Semi Pro

Winner

1st Runner Up

2nd Runner Up

Toni from Rockhampton

Jen from Grovedale

Ally from Rockhampton

Juniors Beginners

Winner

1st Runner Up

2nd Runner Up

Milly from Warrnambool

Ariana from Traralgon

Molly Fisk from Warrnambool

Juniors Intermediate

Winner

1st Runner Up

2nd Runner Up

Bridie from Warrnambool

Kiko from Grovedale

Veronica from Warrnambool

Juniors Advanced

Winner

1st Runner Up

2nd Runner Up

Amarli from Warrnambool

Issy from Ballarat

Lola from Warrnambool

Groups

Winner

1st Runner Up

2nd Runner Up

Lola & Savannah from Warrnambool

Splitty Attitude from Grovedale

Amarli & Issy from Warrnambool

Beginner Pole

Winner

1st Runner Up

2nd Runner Up

Rani from Werribee

Rosie from Salisbury

Anita from Yarraville

Intermediate Pole

Winner

1st Runner Up

2nd Runner Up

Emily from Gladstone

Brandy from Albury

Ruby from Canberra

Advanced Pole

Winner

1st Runner Up

2nd Runner Up

Kate from Werribee/Yarraville

Stephanie Jane from Somerton Park

Sheri from Warrnambool

Semi Pro Pole

Winner

1st Runner Up

2nd Runner Up

Laura Elise from Traralgon

Miss Murphy from Traralgon

Khilea from Gladstone

Student of the Year

Sheri from Warrnambool

Instructor of the Year

Beth from Werribee